Sport Tayside & Fife
Home
News
Contact Us
Sport Tayside & Fife
Lynch Sports Centre
South Road
Dundee


Working together for sport.

 

Track & Field Championship Best Performances
(Championships held annually since 1999 as SportTayside Championships)

Click here to view full listings of all results.

Under 11 Girls

100m Emma Dawson PSH 2004 14.7
800m Emma Dawson PSH 2004 2.47.0
Long Jump Emma Dawson PSH 2004 3.94m
Shot Putt Megan McFarlane CAC 2004 6.07m
Discus Ruby Hird ADAC 2002 12.88m
Javelin Gwen Wakeling MDAC 2002 16.42m

Under 13 Girls

100m Emma Dawson PSH 2006 13.6
200m Rebecca Law PIT 2006 28.5
800m Ian Brodie DHH 2002 2.32.6
1500m Eilish McColgan DHH 2003 5.02.6
70m Hurdles Emma Dawson PSH 2006 11.5
Long Jump Emma Dawson PSH 2005 4.47m
High Jump Emma Dawson PSH 2006 1.45m
Shot Put Debbie Berrie DHH 2001 8.14m
Discus Lesley Rowan MDAC 2000 21.63m
Javelin Paula Murray MDAC 2002 23.11m

Under 15 Girls

100m Jackie Scott
Nicola Campbell
Nicola Campbell
DHH
DHH
DHH
1999
2003
2004
12.9
12.9
12.9
200m Nicola Campbell DHH 2004 26.5
800m Fiona Bracegirdle Fife AC 2006 2.25.7
1500m Laura Muir D&WF 2006 5.17.0
75m Hurdles Megan Frail PIT 2006 11.8
Long Jump Shirley Harrow ADAC 1999 4.95m
High Jump Emma McPherson ADAC 2000 1.48m
Triple Jump Cheryl Shepherd ADAC 1999 9.91m
Shot Put Debbie Berrie DHH 2002 9.06m
Discus Sarah Elliot ADAC 2000 25.75m
Javelin Susan Pedgrift ADAC 2003 25.13m
Hammer Helen McIntosh
Myra Perkins*
MDAC
FVH
2003
2006
24.96m
41.44m

A commemorative award will be presented to any athlete who breaks a Championship Best Performance at the 2006 SportTayside & Fife Track & Field Championships on 17th September 2006.

Under 17 Women

100m Nicola Campbell DHH 2005 12.8
200m Nicola Campbell DHH 2005 26.3
400m Maria Thomas DHH 2004 42.7
800m Carly Hall DHH 2004 2.33.4
1500m Laura Brown DHH 2004 5.13.2
100m Hurdles Jemma Scott ADAC 1999 12.2
400m Hurdles Jemma Scott ADAC 1999 45.7
Long Jump Jemma Scott ADAC 1999 5.13m
High Jump Jemma Scott ADAC 1999 1.60m
Triple Jump Cheryl Appleby ADAC 2004 10.29m
Shot Putt Lisa Glover FIFE AC 2006 10.30m
Discus Michelle Durbidge ADAC 2006 27.18m
Javelin Lisa Gliver FIFE AC 2006 38352m
Hammer Paula Murray MDAC 2006 24.10m

Under 20 Women

100m Maria Thomas DHH 2005 13.0
200m Maria Thomas DHH 2005 27.1
400m Katherine Lindsay PSH 2006 65.1
800m Rebecca Wallace DHH 2006 2.26.5
1500m Lynsey Murray DHH 2004 5.26.1
100m Hurdles Hailey Bell MDAC 2003 16.4
400m Hurdles Gayle Stevens DHH 2000 77.1
Long Jump Gayle Lindsay PSH 2006 4.76m
High Jump Susan Young ADAC 2002 1.50m
Triple Jump Louise Dudek DHH 2002 6.78m
Shot Putt Nikki Durbidge ADAC 2005 8.01m
Discus Michelle MaKintosh DHH 2003 24.64m
Javelin Hailey Bell MDAC 2004 25.87m
Hammer Vicky Lamb DHH 1999 26.94m

Senior Women

100m Susan Young DHH 2001 13.2
200m Kirsty Scott DHH 2002 30.8
400m Susan Young DHH 1999 60.8
800m Lauren Candish PIT 2006 2.25.0
1500m Fiona Lampkin MDAC 2003 5.05.0
100m Hurdles Kerry Mann DHH 2004 15.5
400m Hurdles Carolyn Smith DHH 1999 65.9
Long Jump Kerry Mann DHH 2004 4.90m
High Jump Susan Young DHH 2002 1.50m
Triple Jump Fiona Lampkin MDAC 2000 9.88m
Shot Putt Michelle MacIntosh DHH 2004 7.29m
Discus Michelle MacIntosh DHH 2004 22.95m
Javelin Jo McGilchrist ADAC 2003 30.64m
Hammer Lorna Jane Rogers DHH 2004 20.82m

 

* Guest Athlete



Web design, development, and hosting by MTC Media.